Marc Blucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Place: Butler, PA

Birthday: January 11, 1972,

Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

Mega Buzz: Empire's Jussie Smollett Makes a Pivotal Decision on Underground

Warning: spoilers aboutWednesday's episode of Underground ahead Underground's fugitive story kicked off in earnest last week, and Wednesday's episode finds Noah (Aldis Hodge) and Rosalee (Jurnee Smollett-Bell) officially on the run. Dogs are hot on t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTwo to Go(Season 6, Episode 21) FX-E

Part 1 of two. Buffy, Anya and Xander race to the Sunnydale police station to try to save Jonathan and Andrew from a sorceress; Dawn persuades Clem to take her to Rack (Jeff Kober); Spike's stamina and courage are put to the test by a mysterious demon. Cle (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun May 29 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerGrave(Season 6, Episode 22) FX-E

In the conclusion of the sixth-season finale, a magical friend helps the Scooby Gang try to stop a sorceress. But the witch still has a few tricks up her sleeve---and an unwilling assistant. Also: Spike's African sojourn comes to a climax. Andrew: Tom Lenk (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Mon May 30 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerLessons(Season 7, Episode 1) FX-E

Buffy (Sarah Michelle Gellar) is plagued by spirits during a tour of the rebuilt Sunnydale High, where Dawn (Michelle Trachtenberg) is a freshman; Giles (Anthony Stewart Head) counsels Willow (Alyson Hannigan); Anya (Emma Caulfield) ponders her future as a (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Underground
4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

Because it's really good.

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive Killer Women Sneak Peek: Tricia Helfer and Marc Blucas' Steamy Shower Scene

Things are heating up on this week's Killer Women. In this exclusive sneak peek at Monday's episode,…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
  • Birth Place: Butler, PA
  • Birthday: January 11, 1972,
  • Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player