Marc Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American League and National League All-Star team

Who Won This Year's MLB All-Star Game?

Major League Baseball's American League scored a win on foreign territory Tuesday night after beating the National League 3-0 in the 2013 MLB All-Star Game at New York's Citi Field, the home of the New York Mets. Tuesday's victory ended a three-year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marc Anthony le Presta Su Avión Privado a Kany García, Además Ella le Escribe Canciones a JLo
03:14 — La cantautora boricua tiene varios planes de trabajar con ‘El Flaco de Oro’ y a la misma vez con la ex de Marc, Jennifer López.
Como Todo un Buen Amigo, Enrique Iglesias Nos Defendió de Su Seguridad
03:23 — Marc Anthony y Enrique Iglesias armaron tremendo pachanga en Las Vegas, y tenemos detalles de todo lo que pasó antes y después.
Secretos Detrás del Escenario Sobre Jennifer Lopez y Marc Anthony
04:34 — Entérate de todo lo que hicieron detrás de cámaras de Premios Juventud Casper, los niños, la novia y las dos súper estrellas.
Marc Anthony Se Defendió de las Críticas Que Recibió por Cantar ‘God Bless America’
03:06 — El salsero dio su punto de vista de las fuertes críticas que recibió después de interpretar el tema patriótico estadounidense.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 4:05am
El Cantante MAXEAL

A great soundtrack spices up this profile of pioneering Latino salsa singer Hector Lavoe, who was popular in the 1960s, '70s and '80s. Marc Anthony stars as Lavoe and his at-the-time-wife, Jennifer Lopez, produced and costars as his spouse.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith
Jada Pinkett Smith Responds to Open Marriage Rumors: I Tell Will to "Do Whatever You Want"

To each his own, right? Jada Pinkett Smith has responded to the persistent rumors about her and Will…

Shannon de Lima, Marc Anthony
Marc Anthony and Shannon de Lima Break Up

Marc Anthony is back on the market. The singer has split from his girlfriend, Shannon de Lima, after…

Nick Jonas and Demi Lovato
The X Factor: Who Are the Top 24?

The remaining field of 60 contestants (down from the original 120) was  further whittled down to the…

Marc Anthony
Report: Marc Anthony Joining The X Factor as Mentor

Marc Anthony's ex-wife Jennifer Lopez recently stepped down from her post as a judge on American Ido…

Nicki Minaj. Keith Urban
Report: Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Nearing American Idol Deals

Is the American Idol name game maybe, possibly, almost done? (Please say yes, please say yes). After…

Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez
Marc Anthony Officially Files for Divorce from Jennifer Lopez

Marc Anthony filed for divorce from Jennifer Lopez on Monday, People reports. The 43-year-old singer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.