Marc Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American League and National League All-Star team

Who Won This Year's MLB All-Star Game?

Major League Baseball's American League scored a win on foreign territory Tuesday night after beating the National League 3-0 in the 2013 MLB All-Star Game at New York's Citi Field, the home of the New York Mets. Tuesday's victory ended a three-year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Un Momentito Por Favor: Marc Anthony Interrumpió la Entrevista por Mareos
02:28 — La salud del cantante está siendo observada, pues no se ha sentido nada bien. Mira cómo interrumpió nuestra entrevista al sentir un fuerte mareo.
Marc Anthony Se Enfermó Repentinamente y Tuvo Que Cancelar Todos Sus Compromisos
02:43 — Gelena Solano nos trajo los detalles de lo que sucedió con el cantante y por qué tuvo que cancelar todo.
Cat Feud
05:50 — Marc Anthony, the ferocious guard dog, falls for a cute cudly little kitty. An evil cat tries to swipe the kitty and its up to Marc Anthony to protect (more…)
The Aristo Cat / Feed the Kitty
14:40 — A pampered cat by the name of Pussy is left to fend for himself when his owner and servant abandon him. Alone, Pussy learns what it means to be a real (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 4:00pm
Man on Fire AMC

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Wed Jun 29 1:00pm
Man on Fire AMC

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Wed Jul 6 12:00pm
Bringing Out the Dead MAX

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith
Jada Pinkett Smith Responds to Open Marriage Rumors: I Tell Will to "Do Whatever You Want"

To each his own, right? Jada Pinkett Smith has responded to the persistent rumors about her and Will…

Shannon de Lima, Marc Anthony
Marc Anthony and Shannon de Lima Break Up

Marc Anthony is back on the market. The singer has split from his girlfriend, Shannon de Lima, after…

Nick Jonas and Demi Lovato
The X Factor: Who Are the Top 24?

The remaining field of 60 contestants (down from the original 120) was  further whittled down to the…

Marc Anthony
Report: Marc Anthony Joining The X Factor as Mentor

Marc Anthony's ex-wife Jennifer Lopez recently stepped down from her post as a judge on American Ido…

Nicki Minaj. Keith Urban
Report: Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Nearing American Idol Deals

Is the American Idol name game maybe, possibly, almost done? (Please say yes, please say yes). After…

Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez
Marc Anthony Officially Files for Divorce from Jennifer Lopez

Marc Anthony filed for divorce from Jennifer Lopez on Monday, People reports. The 43-year-old singer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »