Marc Anthony Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Marc Anthony Photos

  • Marc Anthony - 2013 American Music Awards in Los Angeles, California, November 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - The ESPN Deportes and Viceroy Miami Welcome Latino owners of the Miami Dolphins event in Miami, October 11, 2009
    Photo By: Gustavo Caballero/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony- The Western Inaugural Ball in Washington DC., January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Zelevansky/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - The Latino inaugural gala, "Celebrando El Cambio - Renewing America's Promise," in Washington DC, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - leaving the Waverly Inn on April 14, 2008
    Photo By: James Devaney/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - The "Shine A Light" New York City premiere, March 30, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez perform at Madison Square Garden - Oct. 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - "El Cantante" premiere at the Museo de Arte in San Juan, Puerto Rico - July 23, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - Jennifer Lopez Signs Copies of Her Spanish Album "Como Ama Una Mujer" at F.Y.E. in the Bronx - March 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Marc Anthony (behind camera) and Jennifer Lopez - The 79th Annual Academy Awards - Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez - Super Bowl XLI - Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Tom Cruise, Katie Holmes, Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - The World Premiere of Columbia Pictures' "The Pursuit of Happyness" - Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - 31st Annual Toronto International Film Festival - "El Cantante" After Party - Sept. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez, Marc Anthony and John Ortiz - 31st Annual Toronto International Film Festival - "El Cantante" Premiere - September 12, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Marc Anthony and Jennifer Lopez - Juntos en Concierto Featuring Marc Anthony - Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony - 47th Annual GRAMMY Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • The X Factor - Season 2 - Guest mentor Marc Anthony, Simon Cowell
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • Q'Viva! The Chosen - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: FOX
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Signed, Sealed, Delivered" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Signed, Sealed, Delivered" - Jada Pinkett Smith and Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Signed, Sealed, Delivered" - Marc Anthony and Jada Pinkett Smith
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "To Tell the Truth" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Just Between Friends" - Jada Pinkett Smith, Miriam Colon, Eddie "Piolin" Eddie "Piolin" Sotello and Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Just Between Friends" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Just Between Friends" - Jada Pinkett Smith, Vanessa Lengies, Marc Anthony and Miriam Colon
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Accidentally on Purpose" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Accidentally on Purpose" - Bill Engvall and Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Fight or Flight" - Marc Anthony and Jada Pinkett Smith
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 3 - "Baby Maybe" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Special guest Marc Anthony performs with judge Jennifer Lopez
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Special guest Marc Anthony performs
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • HawthoRNe - Season 2 - "Picture Perfect" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 2 -"Picture Perfect" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 2 - "A Mother Knows" - Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 2 - "A Mother Knows" - Marc Anthony and Jada Pinkett Smith
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/TNT
  • HawthoRNe - Season 2 - "A Mother Knows" - Jada Pinkett Smith and Marc Anthony
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/TNT

Related Galleries

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

18 Photos | Mar 25, 2014

Obama's Inaugural Balls and Parties

28 Photos | Jan 21, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop