Marc Anthony Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American League and National League All-Star team
Who Won This Year's MLB All-Star Game?

Major League Baseball's American League scored a win on foreign territory Tuesday night after beatin…

Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith
Jada Pinkett Smith Responds to Open Marriage Rumors: I Tell Will to "Do Whatever You Want"

To each his own, right? Jada Pinkett Smith has responded to the persistent rumors about her and Will…

Shannon de Lima, Marc Anthony
Marc Anthony and Shannon de Lima Break Up

Marc Anthony is back on the market. The singer has split from his girlfriend, Shannon de Lima, after…

Nick Jonas and Demi Lovato
The X Factor: Who Are the Top 24?

The remaining field of 60 contestants (down from the original 120) was  further whittled down to the…

Marc Anthony
Report: Marc Anthony Joining The X Factor as Mentor

Marc Anthony's ex-wife Jennifer Lopez recently stepped down from her post as a judge on American Ido…

Nicki Minaj. Keith Urban
Report: Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Nearing American Idol Deals

Is the American Idol name game maybe, possibly, almost done? (Please say yes, please say yes). After…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

2013 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what music's biggest stars wore on the red carpet for the 2013 American Music Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 11:30pm
Man on Fire WGNA

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Sun Apr 5 5:00pm
Man on Fire WGNA

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)