Manu Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Manu Bennett

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(353 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>

Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons are ready to fight back in MTV's new series The Shannara Chronicles, which premieres in January. The network debuted a new trailer for the new fantasy epic at New York Comic-Con on Saturday, offering a first look at all the danger, action and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shannara: Red Carpet Premiere
03:15 — MTV stars are raving about The Shannara Chronicles. Take a look at our red carpet premiere to see why.
Starz Studios - Spartacus: Blood and Sand
14:54 — Go behind the scenes and on the set of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Blood and Sand".
The Shannara Chronicles Trailer
02:08 — Check out the trailer for The Shannara Chronicles.
Starz Studios - Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
14:24 — Go behind the scenes and on the set with the cast and crew of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Gods of the Arena".

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 7:00pm
The Condemned TMC

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:05pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandThe Red Serpent(Season 1, Episode 1) ENCRe

In the premiere episode, Thracian warrior Spartacus (Andy Whitfield) and his fellow fighters align themselves with Rome to protect their homeland. But disenchantment with the Romans soon sets in when their allies' battle strategies leave their village unpr (more…)

I’ll Watch1026 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:06pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandSacramentum Gladiatorum(Season 1, Episode 2) ENCRe

Enslaved Spartacus is entered into a gladiator school. While there, he makes an enemy of the powerful and ruthless Crixus and gets whipped into fighting shape by the whip-wielding taskmaster Doctore. And Spartacus' new owner, the crafty Batiatus, makes him (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manu Bennett
Arrow's Manu Bennett Arrested on Assault Charge

Get details on the incident

David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Katie Cassidy,Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses Tease Felicity-Oliver Romance, New Issues in Season 3

Arrow may have left off on a happy note, but that won't last very long!

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Manu Bennett, Emily Bett Rickards
Arrow Finale: Why We Should've Seen That Ruse Coming

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett
  • Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor