Manu Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Manu Bennett

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(353 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>

Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons are ready to fight back in MTV's new series The Shannara Chronicles, which premieres in January. The network debuted a new trailer for the new fantasy epic at New York Comic-Con on Saturday, offering a first look at all the danger, action and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Starz Studios - Spartacus: Blood and Sand
14:54 — Go behind the scenes and on the set of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Blood and Sand".
Starz Studios - Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
14:24 — Go behind the scenes and on the set with the cast and crew of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Gods of the Arena".
A Look Behind Spartacus: War of the Damned
02:03 — A behind the scenes look at the final season, Spartacus: War of the Damned, featuring the cast, crew and executive producers.
Spartacus: Gladiator Bootcamp
03:50 — A behind the scenes look at the intense training the actors go through to prepare for their roles.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 3:35pm
30 Days of Night STARZ

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Mon Aug 8 11:30pm
The Shannara Chronicles MTV

An unlikely trio sets out to save their homeland, Four Lands, when it's threatened by a grave danger. Adapted from the book series by Terry Brooks.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manu Bennett
Arrow's Manu Bennett Arrested on Assault Charge

Get details on the incident

David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Katie Cassidy,Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses Tease Felicity-Oliver Romance, New Issues in Season 3

Arrow may have left off on a happy note, but that won't last very long!

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Manu Bennett, Emily Bett Rickards
Arrow Finale: Why We Should've Seen That Ruse Coming

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett
  • Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor