Manu Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Manu Bennett

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(353 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>

Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons are ready to fight back in MTV's new series The Shannara Chronicles, which premieres in January. The network debuted a new trailer for the new fantasy epic at New York Comic-Con on Saturday, offering a first look at all the danger, action and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shannara: Red Carpet Premiere
03:15 — MTV stars are raving about The Shannara Chronicles. Take a look at our red carpet premiere to see why.
Starz Studios - Spartacus: Blood and Sand
14:54 — Go behind the scenes and on the set of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Blood and Sand".
The Shannara Chronicles Trailer
02:08 — Check out the trailer for The Shannara Chronicles.
Starz Studios - Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
14:24 — Go behind the scenes and on the set with the cast and crew of the Starz Original Series "Spartacus: Gods of the Arena".

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:03pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandLegends(Season 1, Episode 3) STZEN

As the gladiators prep for an important competition that will be the highlight of a festival, Spartacus cleverly maneuvers to secure the right to battle Crixus, the unbeaten champion of Capua, in the main event. Despite Lucretia's objections, Batiatus remi (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:09pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandThe Thing in the Pit(Season 1, Episode 4) STZEN

Spartacus' disgrace at surrendering to Crixus leads Batiatus to punish him by forcing the Thracian to fight mano a mano in the "pits of the underworld," a hellish, vicious subterranean arena where anything goes. Meanwhile, when the slave girl Naevia reject (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sat Jul 2 8:03pm
Spartacus: Blood and SandShadow Games(Season 1, Episode 5) STZEN

Bitter enemies Spartacus and Crixus are charged with learning to fight as a team in order to take on an unbeaten champion in the arena. Meanwhile, a financially strapped Batiatus receives an opportunity of a lifetime that involves his battling band of glad (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manu Bennett
Arrow's Manu Bennett Arrested on Assault Charge

Get details on the incident

David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Katie Cassidy,Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses Tease Felicity-Oliver Romance, New Issues in Season 3

Arrow may have left off on a happy note, but that won't last very long!

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Manu Bennett, Emily Bett Rickards
Arrow Finale: Why We Should've Seen That Ruse Coming

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett
  • Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »