Manu Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Manu Bennett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Fri Apr 10 5:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Tue Apr 14 2:00am
Sinbad and the Minotaur Syfy

Sinbad (Manu Bennett) must steal a relic from a sorcerer before leading his crew in search of treasure on an island inhabited by a minotaur.

Wed Apr 15 1:05am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)