Manu BennettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Katie Cassidy,Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses Tease Felicity-Oliver Romance, New Issues in Season 3

Arrow may have left off on a happy note, but that won't last very long!

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can¬†Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to an…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Wed Feb 4 12:45pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Thu Feb 5 5:00pm
The Condemned SPIKE

Violent nonsense about 10 convicted killers from around the world who are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death. Steve Austin, Vinnie Jones. Directed by Scott Wiper, who co-wrote the script with Andy Hedden and Rob Hedden.

Shop