Manu Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Manu Bennett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Katie Cassidy,Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses Tease Felicity-Oliver Romance, New Issues in Season 3

Arrow may have left off on a happy note, but that won't last very long!

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Manu Bennett, Emily Bett Rickards
Arrow Finale: Why We Should've Seen That Ruse Coming

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Katie Cassidy
Exclusive Arrow Finale Sneak Peek: Can Team Arrow Save Laurel?

Remember when Slade (Manu Bennett) told Oliver (Stephen Amell) that one more life needed to be taken…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Fri Apr 10 5:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.