Manny Pacquiao Celebrity Watchlist

Manny Pacquiao

Birth Name: Emmanuel Dapidran Pacquiao

Birth Place: Kibawe, Philippines

Birthday: December 17, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Manny Pacquiao Still Asleep: Floyd Mayweather On a Potential Fight
00:21 — Welterweight champion Floyd Mayweather talks to Larry King about his most memorable match and Manny Pacquiao.
Will Mayweather Be Pacquiao's Final Fight?
01:29 — World Champion Boxer Manny Pacquiao discusses his strategy in taking on Floyd Mayweather and comments on whether or not this will be his final bout.
Pacquiao vs. Mayweather: Why Now?
03:15 — World Champion Boxer Manny Pacquiao comments on why he decided to agree with Floyd Mayweather's demands should they finally meet in the ring.
Manny Pacquiao Gets in the Ring With Willie and Natalie
03:33 — The professional boxer joins TODAY to talk about his new documentary called “Manny,” which shows his rise from a village in the Philippines to becomin (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:30pm
Tosh.0Tay Zonday(Season 3, Episode 11) COMEDY

A Web Redemption for "Chocolate Rain" guy Tay Zonday. Also: Daniel gets into the ring with boxer Manny Pacquiao; and reveals his summer wardrobe.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmanuel Dapidran Pacquiao
  • Birth Place: Kibawe, Philippines
  • Birthday: December 17, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind