Mandy Patinkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(420 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>

How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale ofHomeland. Read at your own risk.] For better or for worse, 2015 was arguably the year of the fake-out death on TV. So it's shocking that Homeland -- a show that never met an o… Read more