Mandy Patinkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>

How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale ofHomeland. Read at your own risk.] For better or for worse, 2015 was arguably the year of the fake-out death on TV. So it's shocking that Homeland -- a show that never met an o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homeland Debrief
10:22 — Catch up on TV’s most gripping drama. Get an in-depth recap of the action packed series season-by-season with Homeland stars Claire Danes, Damien Lewi (more…)
Season 5 Sneak Peak
00:32 — See the sneak peek and don't miss the upcoming new season of Homeland. Starring Claire Danes and Mandy Patinkin.
Homeland Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:09 — Carrie, Saul and Quinn are back. Take a look with this sneak peek into the action-packed Season 4
SHO Runner 1
02:17 — Executive Producers Alex Gansa and Howard Gordon discuss the Golden Globe® winning series Homeland in part 1 of SHO Runner. Download Homeland!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 10 12:00am
Law & OrderAbsentia(Season 13, Episode 13) TNT

After a witness (Mandy Patinkin) fails to appear in court, he's linked to a 20-year-old murder case. Finnerty: Andrew McCarthy. Anne-Marie: Christina Rouner. Ashman: John Tormey. Marvin Silverman: David Chandler. Eddie Travandze: Gene Farber. Det. Rene Lab (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer