Mandy Patinkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (341 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>

Homeland's Season 5 Trailer Will Leave You Breathless

Just when Carrie Matheson (Claire Danes) thought she was out ... The official full-length trailer for Season 5 of Homeland is finally here, and it seems like - surprise, surprise - Carrie is not going to be able to put her CIA past behind her as easi… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 7:00am
The Big Fix HBOSGe

A 1960s radical turned private eye becomes involved in political intrigue and murder.

Sat Sep 12 12:00pm
HomelandPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) SHO2e

In the opener of this "Manchurian Candidate"-like political thriller, a marine (Damian Lewis) rescued after eight years as a POW in Afghanistan returns home a war hero. But a CIA operative (Claire Danes) suspects he may actually be an enemy agent with a co (more…)

Sat Sep 12 1:00pm
HomelandGrace(Season 1, Episode 2) SHO2e

An undercover agent with connections to a Saudi prince who may be funding terrorist activities provides Carrie with a revealing bit of electronic evidence. Meanwhile, Carrie studies surveillance footage of life in Brody's home, where he appears troubled by (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland Season 5 Trailer: Did Carrie Just Get Kidnapped?!

What is she atoning for?

Kirsten Vangsness, A.J. Cook
Postmortem: Criminal Minds Boss on That Big Death and Why It Had to Happen

How will the BAU cope?

Ben Savage and Arye Gross
Criminal Minds Flashback: Why It's Time to Meet the "Godfathers of the BAU"

Plus: Kirsten Vangsness on co-writing the episode

State of Affairs
Going Homeland (NBC Wishes) with State of Affairs

It's a good thing Showtime's Homeland has regained a good deal of its suspenseful mojo this season —…

Mandy Patinkin, Ben Savage
Criminal Minds Exclusive: Ben Savage to Play Young Gideon

Gideon's back! Sort of. Ben Savage will play a young version of Mandy Patinkin's character on Crimin…

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (341 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »