Mandy Patinkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (341 ratings)

Your Rating:

More NewsSee all »

Ben Savage and Arye Gross
Criminal Minds Flashback: Why It's Time to Meet the "Godfathers of the BAU"

Plus: Kirsten Vangsness on co-writing the episode

State of Affairs
Going Homeland (NBC Wishes) with State of Affairs

It's a good thing Showtime's Homeland has regained a good deal of its suspenseful mojo this season —…

Mandy Patinkin, Ben Savage
Criminal Minds Exclusive: Ben Savage to Play Young Gideon

Gideon's back! Sort of. Ben Savage will play a young version of Mandy Patinkin's character on Crimin…

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Claire Danes
VIDEO: Homeland Jumps Six Months in New Season 4 Trailer

Showtime has released the first trailer for Homeland's much anticipated fourth season. The two-hour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (341 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »