Mandy Patinkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(421 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>

How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale ofHomeland. Read at your own risk.] For better or for worse, 2015 was arguably the year of the fake-out death on TV. So it's shocking that Homeland -- a show that never met an o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homeland Debrief
10:22 — Catch up on TV’s most gripping drama. Get an in-depth recap of the action packed series season-by-season with Homeland stars Claire Danes, Damien Lewi (more…)
Homeland Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:09 — Carrie, Saul and Quinn are back. Take a look with this sneak peek into the action-packed Season 4
SHO Runner 1
02:17 — Executive Producers Alex Gansa and Howard Gordon discuss the Golden Globe® winning series Homeland in part 1 of SHO Runner. Download Homeland!
Profile: Carrie Mathison
02:37 — Claire Danes discusses her character, Carrie Mathison, from the Golden Globe® winning series Homeland. Download Homeland and receive more bonus conten (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 6 8:30pm
The SimpsonsLisa's Wedding(Season 6, Episode 19) FXX

A fortuneteller predicts Lisa's engagement and wedding to a fellow student (Mandy Patinkin) from an upper-crust British family. Voices include Hank Azaria, Yeardley Smith, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Thu Jun 9 5:00am
The Big Fix MOMAXe

A 1960s radical turned private eye becomes involved in political intrigue and murder.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Jun 10 9:00pm
American MastersJoffrey: Mavericks of American Dance(Season 26, Episode 8) PBS

A history of the Joffrey Ballet, which was founded in 1956 by Robert Joffrey (1930-88) and Gerald Arpino (1923-2008), featuring archival footage; and interviews with past and present dancers. Included: excerpts from the company's signature works, including (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »