Mandy Patinkin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (341 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Vangsness, A.J. Cook
Postmortem: Criminal Minds Boss on That Big Death and Why It Had to Happen

How will the BAU cope?

Ben Savage and Arye Gross
Criminal Minds Flashback: Why It's Time to Meet the "Godfathers of the BAU"

Plus: Kirsten Vangsness on co-writing the episode

State of Affairs
Going Homeland (NBC Wishes) with State of Affairs

It's a good thing Showtime's Homeland has regained a good deal of its suspenseful mojo this season —…

Mandy Patinkin, Ben Savage
Criminal Minds Exclusive: Ben Savage to Play Young Gideon

Gideon's back! Sort of. Ben Savage will play a young version of Mandy Patinkin's character on Crimin…

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup