Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here's What's Coming to Netflix in June

If you've been missing Mandy Moore recently, then this is your year! Not only does the actress have a new NBC show coming this fall, but her iconic 2002 film A Walk to Remember is heading to Netflix June 1. The Nicholas Sparks tear-jerker isn't the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tangled - Trailer 2
02:31 — When the kingdom’s most wanted bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound (more…)
Tangled - Clip - The Snuggly Ducking
01:03 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)
Tangled - Exclusive Clip - The Satchel
02:34 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)
Beauty and the Beast 3D - Clip - Tangled Ever After
00:42 — A clip from Disney's delightful new animated short film spotlighting the royal wedding of Rapunzel (Mandy Moore) and Flynn Rider—a.k.a Eugene—(Zachary (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestHow the Water Was Won; Double Trouble DISNEY

Bertha and Buck Beaver blackmail Sheriff Callie by damming up the creek; Tricky Travis, Oswald and the rest of the town search for the elusive outlaw Wildcat McGraw.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1190 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Tangled</em>
Disney's Tangled Is Coming to TV!

Who else is coming back?

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
  • Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay