Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here's What's Coming to Netflix in June

If you've been missing Mandy Moore recently, then this is your year! Not only does the actress have a new NBC show coming this fall, but her iconic 2002 film A Walk to Remember is heading to Netflix June 1. The Nicholas Sparks tear-jerker isn't the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams' Divorce is Finalized
00:54 — According to court documents obtained by ET, the former couple's divorce was made final on June 20.
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams' Divorce Is Finalized
00:53 — According to court documents obtained by ET, the former couple's divorce was made final on June 20.
Heroes
10:28 — Marsh meets his hero, The Candy Diet Guru Garrett Philanders.
Adderall
10:28 — When the pressures of getting into college stress Blackstein to his limits, he turns to Adderall for the results he needs.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Because I Said So MAX

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:30pm
Bubble Boy TMC

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:30am
Bubble Boy TMC

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Tangled</em>
Disney's Tangled Is Coming to TV!

Who else is coming back?

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
  • Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »