Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here's What's Coming to Netflix in June

If you've been missing Mandy Moore recently, then this is your year! Not only does the actress have a new NBC show coming this fall, but her iconic 2002 film A Walk to Remember is heading to Netflix June 1. The Nicholas Sparks tear-jerker isn't the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Trailer
02:26 — Sometimes life will surprise you. Starring Mandy Moore ("A Walk to Remember"), Milo Ventimiglia ("Heroes," "Gilmore Girls") and Sterling K. Brown ("Th (more…)
This Is Us: Official Trailer
02:27 — From the writer and directors of "Crazy, Stupid, Love," this refreshingly honest and provocative new series stars Mandy Moore, Sterling K. Brown and M (more…)
Season 1: High School Usa!: Season 1 Trailer
01:03 — Animated series following an overly optimistic group of high-school students.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:00am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestParroting Pedro; Toby Gets the Scoop DISNEY

Newcomer Parrotin' Pedro tries to get some laughs and win friends by repeating everything Peck says and making him feel silly; Toby learns the importance of asking before touching other people's things.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestPriscilla's Lost Love Bird; Callie's Cowgirl Twirl DISNEY

One of Priscilla's love birds flies away, so Callie and Peck ride out into the desert to bring it back; Callie gets her foot stuck in a can and inadvertently creates a new dance move.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Wed Jun 1 11:00am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestSparky's Lucky Day; Peck's Bent Beak DISNEY

Sparky loses his confidence right before a barrel race, so Callie gives him a lucky scarf; the townsfolk try to avoid a scary-looking wolf, not realizing he's actually the dentist who has come to fix Peck's beak.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Tangled</em>
Disney's Tangled Is Coming to TV!

Who else is coming back?

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
  • Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »