Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gerald McRaney and Milo Ventimiglia, <em>This Is Us</em>

This Is Us: Get Ready to Feel (Good) Things

The first trailer for This Is Us gives you plenty of reasons to watch NBC's new family drama this fall, beginning with Milo Ventimiglia's bare butt and followed by the promise of heartfelt emotional scenes that will have you crying into a bucket of R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch Up With This Is Us: Episode 1
00:37 — Find out what happened on the series premiere - and get ready for the next all-new episode of This Is Us, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.
This is Us Season 1
From the writer and directors of Crazy, Stupid, Love comes a smart, modern dramedy that will challenge your everyday presumptions about the people you (more…)
Watch This Is Us, the Show America's Raving About
00:30 — Take a look at the next all-new, can't-miss episode of This Is Us, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.
'This Is Us' Premiere Features a Complicated Delivery for Jack and Rebecca
02:06 — Milo Ventimiglia and Mandy Moore star as new parents in the series.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:10am
The Princess Diaries HBO

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

I’ll Watch809 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersLive(Season 1, Episode 425) NBC

Will Forte; Mandy Moore; David Ortiz. Also: Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Samuel L. Jackson; Tom Hanks; Mandy Moore; Carli Lloyd; Yoko Ono; Alfre Woodard. Also: "College-campus Culture"; house preparation for fall; slow-cooker hacks.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Here's What's Coming to Netflix in June

A Walk to Remember, Scandal and more!

<em>Tangled</em>
Disney's Tangled Is Coming to TV!

Who else is coming back?

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
  • Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet