Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gerald McRaney and Milo Ventimiglia, <em>This Is Us</em>

This Is Us: Get Ready to Feel (Good) Things

The first trailer for This Is Us gives you plenty of reasons to watch NBC's new family drama this fall, beginning with Milo Ventimiglia's bare butt and followed by the promise of heartfelt emotional scenes that will have you crying into a bucket of R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mandy Moore Spoiled the This Is Us Twist On Instagram
03:50 — Mandy Moore chats with Seth about the traumatizing research she did for her This Is Us character and reveals why she has a sperm tattoo.
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
Catch Up With This Is Us: Episode 1
00:37 — Find out what happened on the series premiere - and get ready for the next all-new episode of This Is Us, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.
This is Us Season 1
From the writer and directors of Crazy, Stupid, Love comes a smart, modern dramedy that will challenge your everyday presumptions about the people you (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
This Is UsThe Big ThreeNew(Season 1, Episode 2) NBC

Toby helps Kate relax in the midst of her fervent quest to lose weight; and Beth questions the motives of Randall's biological father, as Randall adjusts to having his dad in his life. Meanwhile, Rebecca and Jack begin to feel distant from one another; and (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 154) BRAVO

Mandy Moore; Nile Rodgers.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:07am
Today NBC

Mandy Moore; Carli Lloyd. Also: "Where Are They Now"; "Joy Food to Junk Food With Joy Bauer"; "Give It Away"; a performance by Kristin Chenoweth.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Here's What's Coming to Netflix in June

A Walk to Remember, Scandal and more!

<em>Tangled</em>
Disney's Tangled Is Coming to TV!

Who else is coming back?

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
  • Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments