Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

This Is Us Is the First New Fall Series to Get a Full Season

This Is Us continues to be the fall's biggest success story having already received a full-season order from NBC, the network announced Tuesday. "It's a rare moment in this business when a show so instantly delivers both critical acclaim and hit rati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mandy Moore Opens up About Pal Minka Kelly Being Linked to Her Ex Wilmer Valderrama: 'It's Not Weird'
01:11 — The 'This Is Us' star set the record straight on Tuesday's 'Watch What Happens Live.'
This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
Mandy Moore: My ‘This Is Us’ Co-star Milo Ventimiglia Has a Nice Tush
04:08 — Singer and actress Mandy Moore is back in the spotlight as one of the stars of the new drama series “This Is Us.” She tells Kathie Lee and Hoda that s (more…)
Mandy Moore on Why She’s ‘So Proud’ to Be a Part of New Drama ‘This Is Us’
03:01 — Actress and singer Mandy Moore tells TODAY’s Matt Lauer that she is proud to be one of the stars of the well-reviewed new drama “This Is Us,” in which (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:30am
Bubble Boy FLIXe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
This Is UsThe Big Three(Season 1, Episode 2) NBC

Toby helps Kate relax in the midst of her fervent quest to lose weight; and Beth questions the motives of Randall's biological father, as Randall adjusts to having his dad in his life. Meanwhile, Rebecca and Jack begin to feel distant from one another; and (more…)

I’ll Watch1313 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:30am
Bubble Boy FLIXe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gerald McRaney and Milo Ventimiglia, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us: Get Ready to Feel (Good) Things

Because this show will bring the feels

Here's What's Coming to Netflix in June

A Walk to Remember, Scandal and more!

<em>Tangled</em>
Disney's Tangled Is Coming to TV!

Who else is coming back?

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
  • Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent