Mandy MooreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Vince proposed to Mandy Moore?!...

Jul 23, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>Scrubs</EM>
Emmy Finally Honors Scrubs

Jul 15, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Mandy Moore
STUNT-CASTING ALERT!

Jul 15, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Shop