Mandy MooreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Criss Angel
Time to Get Your Mindfreak On!

May 31, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Scrubs Hold on a sec — let me…

Feb 8, 2006 3:00 AM EST

HBO's Entourage is expanding….

Jan 26, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Any good guest stars besides ...

Dec 14, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Can you get some Scrubs scoop ...

Sep 21, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

They. Are. So. Lucky. Honestly,...

Sep 6, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Oh, Ari. What have you done? The…

Aug 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Vince proposed to Mandy Moore?!...

Jul 25, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop