Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestCallie Asks for Help; Peck's Trail Mix Mix Up DISNEY

Callie tries to help too many people at the same time and ends up stuck at the bottom of a deep canyon; Peck mistakenly accuses some townsfolk of stealing his trail mix.

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestHorseshoe Peck; Callie's Gold Nugget DISNEY

Peck wins at horseshoes and becomes a bad sport; Peck and Toby accidentally lose Callie's gold nugget and resort to telling lies to cover up their mistake.

Wed Apr 1 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestPeck's Darling Clementine; Lasso Come Home DISNEY

Peck's beloved mule comes to his rescue; Callie teaches Toby how to rope.

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestToby the Cowsitter; Callie's Blue Jay Blues DISNEY

Toby learns about responsibility when he starts a cowsitting business; Callie tries to stop a pair of blue jays from stealing Farmer Stinky's crops.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

Fri Apr 3 10:50am
Sofia the FirstThe Curse of Princess Ivy(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Amber inadvertently summons an evil princess, Ivy, who tries to take over Enchancia, after discovering that Sofia's amulet is magical. Rapunzel appears and tries to help Sofia and Amber stop Ivy.

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Sat Apr 4 1:44pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:13am
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestHike to Wish Mountain; Rhymin' Rodeo DISNEY

Peck goes the wrong way on a hike up Wish Mountain and gets the townsfolk in trouble; Callie helps Mr. Dillo overcome stage fright so he can read a poem at the Rhymin' Rodeo bonfire.

Tue Apr 7 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestHere Comes the Sun; Bug Trouble DISNEY

Peck and Toby lasso the sun to stop spooky nighttime noises, but they set off a ripple effect of problems; the townsfolk work together to stop bugs from eating Farmer Stinky's berry crop.

Wed Apr 8 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestPeck and Toby's Big Yarn; My Fair Stinky DISNEY

Toby and Peck accidentally unravel a blanket that Callie is knitting and then try to repair the damage by knitting a new one themselves; Priscilla gives Farmer Stinky a makeover and turns him into a proper gentleman.

Thu Apr 9 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestTrain Bandits; A Dirty Dusty Apology DISNEY

Sheriff Callie saves the day when bandits try to rob her fellow train passengers; Callie, Peck and Toby work to patch things up between bickering miners.

Fri Apr 10 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestTricky Trouble; Toby's Untrue Achoo! DISNEY

Callie brings a dishonest traveling salesman to justice; Toby pretends to be sick to gain attention.