Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Choreographer
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Choreographer
2013
Choreographer
2013
Voice
2013
Voice
2012
Performer
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Choreographer
2007
Remarks by
2007
Performer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Appearing
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Appearing
2003
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Host
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Musician
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Performer
2000
Actor
1983