Mandy MooreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Red Band SocietyThe Guilted AgeNew(Season 1, Episode 11) FOX

An unexpected return signals a betrayal. Meanwhile, a patient fights to be free; and a brave battle is lost.

Mon Feb 2 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestCallie Asks for Help; Peck's Trail Mix Mix Up DISNEY

Callie tries to help too many people at the same time and ends up stuck at the bottom of a deep canyon; Peck mistakenly accuses some townsfolk of stealing his trail mix.

Tue Feb 3 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestThe Pesky Kangaroo Rat; Cattle Overdrive DISNEY

A lost kangaroo rat arrives in town and creates havoc; Toby and Peck take a dangerous shortcut on a cattle drive.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop