Mandy Moore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestTwist and Shout; Calamity Priscilla DISNEY

Peck is hailed a hero when a twister storms through town; Priscilla puts on a wild west show.

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThese Arms of Mine(Season 7, Episode 6) LIFE

As a TV crew records hospital life six months after the shooting, the patient Mary (Mandy Moore) returns for the surgery she was to have that day; Derek, Owen, Mark and Callie perform an arm transplant; and Alex treats a girl with a blocked trachea. Meanw (more…)

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThat's Me Trying(Season 7, Episode 7) LIFE

Owen puts the residents through a tough trauma-certification drill, pushing them to their limits. And Cristina faces a test when she's charged with monitoring a critically ill lung-transplant patient.

Shop