Mandy Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A multitalented performer, Moore first surfaced as a singer touring with the Backstreet Boys and 'N Sync in the late '90s before releasing her hit-making debut album, So Real, in 1999. She quickly became an MTV staple, hosting specials as well as her own e… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (241 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Sheriff Callie's Wild West
Disney Junior Saddles Up With Sheriff Callie's Wild West

There's rootin' and there's tootin' but definitely no shootin'! On Monday, Jan. 20, Disney Junior wi…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Mandy Moore
Pilot Season: Mandy Moore to Star Opposite Benjamin McKenzie in CBS' The Advocates

Mandy Moore may find her way to TV this fall after all. Moore, who was previously attached to ABC's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

The Most Memorable Grey's Anatomy Guest Stars

Look back at the guests (and wild medical emergencies!) that have filled Seattle Grace

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestHorseshoe Peck; Callie's Gold Nugget DISNEY

Peck wins at horseshoes and becomes a bad sport; Peck and Toby accidentally lose Callie's gold nugget and resort to telling lies to cover up their mistake.

Wed Apr 1 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestPeck's Darling Clementine; Lasso Come Home DISNEY

Peck's beloved mule comes to his rescue; Callie teaches Toby how to rope.

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestToby the Cowsitter; Callie's Blue Jay Blues DISNEY

Toby learns about responsibility when he starts a cowsitting business; Callie tries to stop a pair of blue jays from stealing Farmer Stinky's crops.