Mamie Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genevieve Angelson

House of Lies Actress to Replace Mamie Gummer in Fox's Backstrom

House of Lies actress Genevieve Angelson will star opposite Rainn Wilson in Fox's new series Backstrom, Deadline.com reports. From Bones creator Hart Hanson, Backstrom focuses on Evertt Backstrom (Wilson), an offensive, irascible detective with self-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mamie Gummer Shared a Sweet Duet With Mom Meryl Streep
03:18 — Jimmy surprises Mamie Gummer with a clip of her film debut, singing with her mom Meryl Streep at 20 months old.
Mamie Gummer: Starring With Mom Meryl Streep ‘a Profound Experience’
03:11 — Actress Mamie Gummer plays the daughter of her own real-life mom, Oscar winner Meryl Streep, in the new movie “Ricki and the Flash.”
Pup Quiz With Salma Hayek
06:54 — Jimmy and Salma Hayek square off in a trivia game where the winner of each round gets a puppy to snuggle.
Salma Hayek Takes in Orphaned Dogs Off the Street
03:30 — Salma Hayek tried convincing her husband she was having an affair to get him to let her adopt another rescue animal.

More NewsSee all »

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Mamie Gummer
CW Cancels Emily Owens, M.D.

The CW has pulled the plug on Emily Owens, M.D., TVGuide.com has confirmed. The network has elected…

Grace Gummer
Grace Gummer Joins The Newsroom

Grace Gummer has landed a recurring role on HBO's The Newsroom, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Mamie Gummer
Exclusive Emily Owens Video: Will Things Get Awkward Between Will and Emily Now?

Imagine professing your love to someone only to learn that they don't feel the same — and you still…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay