Mamie Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genevieve Angelson

House of Lies Actress to Replace Mamie Gummer in Fox's Backstrom

House of Lies actress Genevieve Angelson will star opposite Rainn Wilson in Fox's new series Backstrom, Deadline.com reports. From Bones creator Hart Hanson, Backstrom focuses on Evertt Backstrom (Wilson), an offensive, irascible detective with self-… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Mamie Gummer; Craig Robinson. Also: "Today Food"; "Summer of Secrets"; plastic-surgery myths; "Pop Fix"; "Hope to It"; "Food Olympics."

Wed Aug 5 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Mamie Gummer; Jerrod Carmichael; Billy Eichner. Also: "Lilliana's Luxe for Less."

Wed Aug 5 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 307) NBC

Ice Cube; Mamie Gummer. Also: Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats perform.

More NewsSee all »

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Mamie Gummer
CW Cancels Emily Owens, M.D.

The CW has pulled the plug on Emily Owens, M.D., TVGuide.com has confirmed. The network has elected…

Grace Gummer
Grace Gummer Joins The Newsroom

Grace Gummer has landed a recurring role on HBO's The Newsroom, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Mamie Gummer
Exclusive Emily Owens Video: Will Things Get Awkward Between Will and Emily Now?

Imagine professing your love to someone only to learn that they don't feel the same — and you still…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (41 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »