Mamie Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genevieve Angelson

House of Lies Actress to Replace Mamie Gummer in Fox's Backstrom

House of Lies actress Genevieve Angelson will star opposite Rainn Wilson in Fox's new series Backstrom, Deadline.com reports. From Bones creator Hart Hanson, Backstrom focuses on Evertt Backstrom (Wilson), an offensive, irascible detective with self-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Backstrom: Season 1 Trailer
01:52 — From creator/executive producer Hart Hanson (BONES), BACKSTROM is a subversive and comic crime procedural about an unhealthy, offensive, irascible – a (more…)
Ricki And The Flash
00:45 — Three-time Academy Award® winner Meryl Streep goes electric and takes on a whole new gig – a hard-rocking singer/guitarist – for Oscar®-winning direct (more…)
Taking Woodstock
00:58 — A generation began in his backyard. From Academy Award-winning director Ang Lee (Brokeback Mountain, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon), comes Taking Wo (more…)
Stop-Loss - Trailer
01:45 — Drama about an Iraq War vet who returns home and tries to put his life back together, only to be pressed back into duty.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 7:00pm
ElementaryTerra Pericolosa(Season 3, Episode 6) WGNA

Holmes and Watson search for a thief who committed murder to steal a rare map. Meanwhile, Joan becomes concerned with Sherlock's escalating interference into Kitty's personal life.

I’ll Watch1198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Mamie Gummer
CW Cancels Emily Owens, M.D.

The CW has pulled the plug on Emily Owens, M.D., TVGuide.com has confirmed. The network has elected…

Grace Gummer
Grace Gummer Joins The Newsroom

Grace Gummer has landed a recurring role on HBO's The Newsroom, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Mamie Gummer
Exclusive Emily Owens Video: Will Things Get Awkward Between Will and Emily Now?

Imagine professing your love to someone only to learn that they don't feel the same — and you still…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor