Mamie Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genevieve Angelson
House of Lies Actress to Replace Mamie Gummer in Fox's Backstrom

House of Lies actress Genevieve Angelson will star opposite Rainn Wilson in Fox's new series Backstr…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Julianna Margulies
5 Reasons We’re Thankful for the 100th Episode of The Good Wife

Sure, everyone knows that Thanksgiving is this week. But fans of The Good Wife have another reason t…

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses on Alicia and Will, "War" at the Firm and Kalinda 2.0

Breathe easy, Good Wife fans. The end of the show isn't near.  Just the end of Peter's gubernatorial…

Mamie Gummer
CW Cancels Emily Owens, M.D.

The CW has pulled the plug on Emily Owens, M.D., TVGuide.com has confirmed. The network has elected…

Grace Gummer
Grace Gummer Joins The Newsroom

Grace Gummer has landed a recurring role on HBO's The Newsroom, according to The Hollywood Reporter.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Give These Stars a Show!

See the actors we'd like to have back on our TV screens in the near future

When Bad Shows Happen to Good People

See which bad fall shows trapped some of our favorite actors