Malese Jow Celebrity Watchlist

Malese Jow

Birth Name: Elizabeth Melise Jow

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carlos Valdes, <em>The Flash</em>

Exclusive The Flash Sneak Peek: Cisco Faces Off Against an Invisible Dr. Light

The team at S.T.A.R. Labs may have caught Dr. Light (Malese Jow), but Linda Park's doppelganger won't stay caged for long. In this exclusive sneak peek of Tuesday's The Flash, the meta-human manages to turn herself invisible and escape - but not befo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aliens in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:12 — A small group of children battle alien invaders in their Maine home.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Trouble
01:52 — While searching Jason Lam's furniture store, Callen discovers Lam's killer is already there.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Blind Side
01:37 — Callen ans Sam are attacked by Corey Tsung.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Nice Move
02:24 — Callen and Sam locate the car used in a murder.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 4:00pm
Presumed Dead in Paradise LMN

A rebellious teen becomes embroiled in a dark conspiracy that involves her late father, after everyone thinks she drowned while vacationing with her estranged stepmother on an island.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Malese Jow, Grant Gustin
The Flash Taps Vampire Diaries Alum for Popular DC Comics Role

A familiar face is returning to The CW to romance The Flash. Malese Jow, who played fan-favorite Ann…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Stars: "Ghost World" Answers (Almost) Everything

The return of dead vampires Anna and Vicki has turned the world on The Vampire Diaries upside down.…

Paul Wesley
Stefan and Elena's Struggles, the Originals and More Vampire Diaries Spoilers

Slap on your flapper dresses and tailcoat tuxedos. The Vampire Diaries is flashing back to the roari…

Vampire Diaries
Vampire Diaries Exclusive First Look: Vicki Haunts Jeremy

The Vampire Diaries' Jeremy is caught between a ghost and a hard place in Season 3. Is The Vampire D…

Kayla Ewell
Vampire Diaries Season 3 Scoop: Vicki Is at Odds with Anna, Tries to Reconnect with Matt

Vicki and Anna may have been together in their shocking return to Vampire Diaries, but when the sho…

Steven McQueen
Vampire Diaries Season 3 Preview: Will Jeremy See More Dead People?

When Vicki and Anna, both heretofore known as "dead," appeared to Jeremy in the season finale of The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Melise Jow
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: February 18, 1991, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Carlos Valdes, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Sneak Peek: Cisco Faces Off Against an Invisible Dr. Light

Watch Dr. Light's badass escape from S.T.A.R. Labs