Malese JowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Melise Jow

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: February 18, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Malese Jow, Grant Gustin
The Flash Taps Vampire Diaries Alum for Popular DC Comics Role

A familiar face is returning to The CW to romance The Flash.┬áMalese Jow, who played fan-fa…

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Stars: "Ghost World" Answers (Almost) Everything

The return of dead vampires Anna and Vicki has turned the world on The Vampire Diaries ups…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
The FlashCrazy for You(Season 1, Episode 12) CW

Caitlin takes Barry out to a local karaoke bar to help them both find new loves. Caitlin strikes out but Barry meets a sports reporter and asks her out for a date. Meanwhile, Cisco considers Hartley's dangerous offer; and the team search for Shawna, a meta (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop