Malcolm McDowell Celebrity Watchlist

Malcolm McDowell

Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Interview: Malcolm McDowell On 'A Clockwork Orange' Impact
02:28 — More than four decades after its release, director Stanley Kubrick's controversial 1971 masterpiece A Clockwork Orange has an enduring impact on cinem (more…)
Easy A - Trailer
02:29 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.
Bolt - Trailer 1
02:25 — Super-dog BOLT, the star of a hit TV show, is accidentally shipped from his Hollywood soundstage to New York City, where he finds himself in his bigge (more…)
Easy A - Clip - Hit the Books
00:48 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation(Season 2, Episode 39) DISXD

Phineas and Ferb attempt to spread holiday cheer throughout Danville, but Doofenshmirtz's naughty-inator chokes their efforts, which leads two of Santa's British elves to arrive and investigate. Meanwhile, Candace tries to find out what Jeremy wants for Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:30am
Hidalgo FLIXe

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:00pm
Hidalgo TMC

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch405 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend