Malcolm McDowell Celebrity Watchlist

Malcolm McDowell

Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Company
07:11
Disturbed
01:20 — Memories of murder are dredged up when a sensuous new patient arrives at a mental hospital.
Fist Of The North Star - Official Trailer
01:11 — From the popular comic book series. A superhuman warrior, guided by the spirit of his dead father, roams the wastelands of the future, waging a war ag (more…)
I Spy
00:16

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiL.A.(Season 8, Episode 16) WE

A woman is murdered at a porn producer's party and another one is raped. Jesse believes the killer is the same man who murdered his wife in Los Angeles but got away with the crime in a case in which Jesse was accused of evidence tampering. Horatio and Delk (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Mon May 2 11:00pm
Silent Hill: Revelation Syfy

A teenager searches for her missing father in Silent Hill and encounters a world of nightmares as she races to rescue him from the dark forces that threaten them both.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Tue May 3 1:15am
Metalocalypse TOON

The animated adventures of the death metal band Dethklok, whose popularity---and stupidity---cause complete chaos wherever they appear.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »