Malcolm McDowell Celebrity Watchlist

Malcolm McDowell

Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hospital Visit
01:13 — Dethklok visits Murderface in the hospital.
Dating Penelope
01:17 — Murderface guest stars on a sitcom.
Approach Us
01:55 — Dethklok's new chef stares doom right in the face.
Fan Day
00:25 — Pickles gets a rude awakening.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:15am
Metalocalypse TOON

The animated adventures of the death metal band Dethklok, whose popularity---and stupidity---cause complete chaos wherever they appear.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:30am
Phineas and FerbPicture This; Nerdy Dancin' DISXD

The boys invent a transporting device to retrieve a skateboard they left at their grandparents' house; Jeremy gets help from the boys with his dancing skills when he appears with Candace on a TV dance show; Doofenshmirtz tries to rid the area of mimes.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:15am
Metalocalypse TOON

The animated adventures of the death metal band Dethklok, whose popularity---and stupidity---cause complete chaos wherever they appear.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind