Malcolm McDowell Celebrity Watchlist

Malcolm McDowell

Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bluesklok
11:32 — Depressed, Dethklok is whisked away to the Mississippi Delta to "discover" the Blues.
Dethcarraldo
11:33 — Dethklok travels to the Amazon where they learn about native brutality from the Yannemango Indians, Nathan's ancestors.
Dethsources
11:33 — The band is fed up with Offdenson knowing more than they do. They decide to hire an efficiency expert to tighten up matters at Mordhaus and maximize (more…)
Dethlessons
11:33 — Toki Wartooth is fed up playing in the shadow of Skwisgaar's lead guitar. Under the tutelage of a crusty old guitar master, Toki learns that the heart (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00am
Hidalgo SHO2e

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentProud Flesh(Season 5, Episode 13) WE

Malcolm McDowell plays a radio magnate whose Chinese-born wife (Cindy Cheung) is being investigated by Goren and Eames for the murder of his son from a previous relationship. A professor and a businessman are also questioned about the crime.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:15am
Metalocalypse TOON

The animated adventures of the death metal band Dethklok, whose popularity---and stupidity---cause complete chaos wherever they appear.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director