Malcolm McDowell Celebrity Watchlist

Malcolm McDowell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 13, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer
New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentProud Flesh(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

Malcolm McDowell plays a radio magnate whose Chinese-born wife (Cindy Cheung) is being investigated by Goren and Eames for the murder of his son from a previous relationship. A professor and a businessman are also questioned about the crime.

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Silent Hill: Revelation Syfy

A teenager searches for her missing father in Silent Hill and encounters a world of nightmares as she races to rescue him from the dark forces that threaten them both.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
Halloween Syfy

Director Rob Zombie pumps up the gore in this remake of John Carpenter's seminal slasher film about a psycho who escapes from a psychiatric facility on Halloween night. Malcolm McDowell, Brad Dourif, Tyler Mane, William Forsythe, Udo Kier.