Majandra Delfino Celebrity Watchlist

Majandra Delfino

Birth Name: Maria Alejandra Delfino

Birth Place: Caracas, Venezuela

Birthday: February 20, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor, musician, singer, dancer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Walton

About a Boy Star and Former One-Season Wonder David Walton Finally Gets His Second Act

NBC's hit comedy About a Boy returns Tuesday at 9:30/8:30c, and no one is more excited for the show's second season than star David Walton. After all, this is his first time. "This is my first Season 2 experience, and I really like it," he tells TVGu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life As We Know It - Trailer
02:32 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.
Life As We Know It - Clip - Self-Sooth
00:54 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.
Life As We Know It - Clip - Never Made It to the Restaurant
00:42 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.
Life As We Know It - Clip - That's Your Baby
01:07 — Two single adults become caregivers to an orphaned girl when their mutual best friends die in an accident.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00pm
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th SHO

In this spoof of horror flicks, a reporter investigates a string of murders at a high school. Meanwhile, the school's principal tries to protect his students by hiring a mall rent-a-cop to act as a security guard.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Majandra Delfino, David Walton
David Walton, Majandra Delfino Expecting Baby No. 2

New Girl's David Walton and Roswell's Majandra Delfino are expecting their second child in December,…

The Office
The Office: 3 Reasons Why We Would Have Watched The Farm Spin-Off

It's no secret that Dwight (Rainn Wilson) is not the most likeable character on The Office. A prime…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…

Matt Jones
Breaking Bad Actor Joins The Office Spin-Off

Breaking Bad's Matt Jones is moving to Scranton.Jones will play Zeke, the mysterious cousin of Dwigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Alejandra Delfino
  • Birth Place: Caracas, Venezuela
  • Birthday: February 20, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, musician, singer, dancer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.