Majandra Delfino Celebrity Watchlist

Majandra Delfino

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria Alejandra Delfino

Birth Place: Caracas, Venezuela

Birthday: February 20, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor, musician, singer, dancer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is half-Cuban and half-Venezuelan.
  • Moved with her family from Venezuela to Miami at the age of three.
  • Plays the piano and guitar in addition to singing, and has released several albums. She also performed numerous songs on the WB/UPN series Roswell in which she starred.
  • Nicknamed "Majandra" by her sister, actress Marieh Delfino, who couldn't pronounce her name as a child.
  • Performs in a duo with friend Samantha Gibb, daughter of the Bee Gees' Maurice Gibb.
  • Danced with the Miami Ballet in the "Nutcracker."
  • Acted with her sister, Marieh, in the 2005 film Don't Come Knocking.
  • Had her breakout role in 1997 playing Tony Danza's daughter in The Tony Danza Show television series, but found fame on the series Roswell in the late 1990s.

Relationships

  • David Walton — Husband
  • Enrique Delfino — Father
  • Marieh Delfino — Sister
  • Mary Hellmund — Mother
  • Devon Gummersall — Ex-husband
  • Louis Augustus Walton — Son
  • Cecilia Delphine Walton — Daughter