Majandra Delfino Celebrity Watchlist

Majandra Delfino

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria Alejandra Delfino

Birth Place: Caracas, Venezuela

Birthday: February 20, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor, musician, singer, dancer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Walton
About a Boy Star and Former One-Season Wonder David Walton Finally Gets His Second Act

NBC's hit comedy About a Boy returns Tuesday at 9:30/8:30c, and no one is more excited for the show'…

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Majandra Delfino, David Walton
David Walton, Majandra Delfino Expecting Baby No. 2

New Girl's David Walton and Roswell's Majandra Delfino are expecting their second child in December,…

The Office
The Office: 3 Reasons Why We Would Have Watched The Farm Spin-Off

It's no secret that Dwight (Rainn Wilson) is not the most likeable character on The Office. A prime…

Rainn Wilson
The Office's Rainn Wilson: NBC Passed on The Farm Spin-Off

NBC is not returning to The Farm. The network has passed on the potential Office spin-off, according…