Maisie Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Constance Williams

Birth Place: England

Birthday: April 15, 1997, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner

Sophie Turner Reveals the Sweet Reason Behind Her and Maisie Williams' Matching Tattoos

Sansa and Arya Stark might not always get along, but in real life Sophie Turner and Maisie Williams are the ultimate friendship goals. The Game of Thrones stars teased that they had gotten matching tattoos earlier this week, but they kept the design… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sophie Turner & Maisie Williams GoT Matching Tattoos
01:18 — Game of Thrones stars Maisie Williams and Sophie Turner have matching tattoos of 07.08.09 BUT WHAT DOES IT MEAN!?
See Sophie Turner's New Tattoo at 2016 Emmys
02:00 — The "Game of Thrones" star reveals why she got matching ink with costar and real-life friend Maisie Williams. Hear it at the 2016 Emmy Awards!
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Constance Williams
  • Birth Place: England
  • Birthday: April 15, 1997, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet