Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, 68th Primetime Emmy Awards

6 Things We Learned From the Best Emmys in Years

Rami Malek's meta opening line of his Emmy speech Sunday night -- "Please tell me you're seeing this too" -- could've applied to all of us. For the first time in years, the Emmy Awards was interesting. You can even say "unpredictable." It tossed out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Julie Walters Feels 50 Cent’s Tongue
02:54 — Rapper 50 Cent talks about taking 9 bullets in the horrific shooting incident that nearly cost him his life. Julie Walters is only interested in feeli (more…)
Michael Fassbender Rides an Aroused Prince
00:58 — Michael Fassbender gets very embarrassed talking about riding his badly-behaved horse Prince.
Martin Freeman Monologue
03:45 — Dame Maggie Smith (Kate McKinnon) and Alan Rickman (Taran Killam) join Martin Freeman for his monologue because all British actors are friends.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:20am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel MOMAX

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1584 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:45pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel MOMAX

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith
  • Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
  • Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent