Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Kick Some Grass
01:02 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Balcony
01:10 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Exclusive Clip - Bartering
01:03 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Rooftop Gnomes
00:50 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:30am
Clash of the Titans IFC

Myth-adventures of the Greek hero Perseus as he undertakes a series of epic trials in his efforts to save his beloved Andromeda from prison and a fateful encounter with a monstrous sea creature. Featuring special effects by Ray Harryhausen.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:40pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1553 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:30am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch223 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith
  • Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
  • Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay