Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Divine Secrets Of The Ya Ya Sisterhood
00:58 — A classic Southern tale of hilarity set in a sleepy Louisiana parish, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood follows a group of lifelong friends who s (more…)
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
02:29 — Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that da (more…)
The Lady In The Van
00:45 — “Downton Abbey’s” Dame Maggie Smith, a two-time Oscar® winner, recreates one of her most celebrated roles – the singular Miss Shepherd – in TriStar’s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 8:00pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 6, Episode 6) PBS

The battle over the hospital reaches a climax; and Violet goes on the warpath. In other events, Daisy attempts to foil a romance; prospects are looking up for both Mary and Edith; and Thomas feels trapped.

I’ll Watch680 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:00pm
Downton Abbey on MasterpieceNew(Season 6, Episode 7) PBS

Mary and the family observe Henry in an auto race; Mrs. Patmore opens her bed and breakfast; Mrs. Hughes tricks Carson into doing the housework; things get serious between Edith and Bertie; and Violet gives Robert a surprise gift.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Mon Feb 15 12:00am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 6, Episode 7) PBS

Mary and the family observe Henry in an auto race; Mrs. Patmore opens her bed and breakfast; Mrs. Hughes tricks Carson into doing the housework; things get serious between Edith and Bertie; and Violet gives Robert a surprise gift.

I’ll Watch67 Watching