Maggie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Kick Some Grass
01:02 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Balcony
01:10 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Exclusive Clip - Bartering
01:03 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Rooftop Gnomes
00:50 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:15pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1450 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1450 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith
  • Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
  • Birthday: December 28, 1934, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »